Tuesday, January 17, 2012

Tag Im it...Again

Yall play too much lol...j/p! I was tagged by Kanesha of KLBGLAM
11 MORE Random Facts
1.  I have 2 babies (dogs)...Nicki Minaj 18 months & Gucci 7 weeks
2.  I'm a Virgo, the best sign boo boo lol
3.  I loove R.Kelly
4.  I'm an old soul I love groups like Earth Wind and Fire or the Temptations
5.  I want to learn how to work a stripper pole lol, no really its good exercise get it right get it tight
6.  I love accessories especially statement earrings
7.  I have become a lipstick addicted...smh
8.  I know the Temptation movie word for word lol...Temptations Forever!
9.  I like neosoul music...Jill Scott, Anthony Hamilton, etc.
10.  I love Solange, she been killing the game lately have you seen the green lace dress #Yes Gawd!
11.  #TeamYandy because i can buy my own table lol

KLBGLAM'S Questions

1.  Where do you see yourself in 10 years?

Married with a career and a couple of kids.

2. What are you trying to accomplish this year?

I need a full time job with benefits!

3.  How do you indulge?

A good book and a cupcake!

4. If you were stranded on a deserted island, what THREE things would you have to have?

My camera, shades, swimsuit

5. Has blogging brought any changes to your life?

I have came in contact with a lot of wonderful ladies across the States!

6. Whats your fave hair product?

Shea Moisture's Coconut & Hibiscus line

7. Whats your favorite scent?

Juicy Couture Viva Glam

8. What makes for a perfect night for you?

cuddling with the bay when his home after he cooks me a meal, yes he is a fantastic cook!

9. What do you love about yourself?

I love my overall personality and sense of humor

10.  Whats your go-to beauty product?

ummm so many but i love a pink lipstick/gloss

11.  What do you consider "comfy" attire?

cotton sweats and a tank top

I have already tagged 11 people so I'm gonna skip that step :)
XOXO


3 comments:

  1. We share the same musical tastes, yay =)
    Kisses from Italy and...
    You're invited to enter my giveaway to win a Zeleb party dress !
    Fashion and Cookies
    Fashion and Cookies on Facebook
    Follow me on Bloglovin
    My Twitter

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thanks headed to your blog now and thanks for checking mine out as well :)

    ReplyDelete